Monday, February 16, 2009

Forgot to tell you.....

I've got my own MONTH! Bwahahahaha! Yep, Eilajean made up a month JUST FOR ME! Eilajean was someone I met through Crops' blog and she never fails to entertain me. For my birthday, she made me a very special card using my Dec Color Challenge kit. When I read her post, I burst out laughing. I can't tell you any more. You've just got to visit her blog and check it out. See Friday 13th post. And thanks again, Eilajean! You're the BEST.


Crops said...

Hello gf, I told ya I'd be back... and in a better mood too....LOL
JARCH is a great month, I like it too.... leave it to ET to think of Well, I'm just checking in with ya, you have a great night!!!

pkdoll said...

Hi Mel! OMG! I love your LO!! And to get gallery standout at DSO is soooooo awesome. You go girl. You sure do deserve it--your LO's are gorgeous!! Off to Ettas blog now to see what she has to say.:)